1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Payware airports wrong course

Discussion in 'Prepar3D' started by Vernon howells, 2 Dec 2016.

  1. Vernon howells

    Vernon howells

    Joined:
    30 Aug 2014
    Messages:
    60
    Country:
    unitedkingdom
    Hi guys i'm using Prosim 737 suite and got many UK2000 airports and latest Polish airports V1 for P3D V3

    But many of the courses are wrong by 1* and causing the numbers to turn yellow with a yellow strike through it.

    What are the steps to amend these please?
     
  2. Vernon howells

    Vernon howells

    Joined:
    30 Aug 2014
    Messages:
    60
    Country:
    unitedkingdom
  3. Golf-HotelDelta

    Golf-HotelDelta

    Joined:
    20 Dec 2004
    Messages:
    11,159
    Country:
    england
    Have you tried contacting Prosim?
     
  4. Vernon howells

    Vernon howells

    Joined:
    30 Aug 2014
    Messages:
    60
    Country:
    unitedkingdom
    They said try using ADE.

    And aero sors navdata only updates stock airports!
     
  5. =rk=

    =rk=

    Joined:
    28 Nov 2009
    Messages:
    1,272
    Country:
    us-washington
    That sounds like a really good suggestion. Did you try it?
     
  6. Vernon howells

    Vernon howells

    Joined:
    30 Aug 2014
    Messages:
    60
    Country:
    unitedkingdom
    Am i allowed to edit payware airports and how do i do that?
     
  7. =rk=

    =rk=

    Joined:
    28 Nov 2009
    Messages:
    1,272
    Country:
    us-washington
    If you asked the developer and they suggested ADE, it is not beyond reason that they encourage personal editing. If you've sent an email and they've replied, or made a post in their support forum and this is the official reply, then it's time to learn how to use ADE. It is extremely easy and very capable.
     

Share This Page